Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
cited name:
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 4, t. 5, fig. 3 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: procerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: procerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166352


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  2. Albizia procera E.Fourn.
  3. Mimosa coriaria Blanco
  4. Mimosa elata Roxb.
  5. Mimosa procera Roxb.
  6. Feuilleea procera (Roxb.) Kuntze
  7. Acacia elata Voigt
  8. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Willd.
  9. Acacia procera (Roxb.) Baker
  10. Acacia procera E.Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia procera (Roxb.) Benth.
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 4, t. 5, fig. 3 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: efrin3m7hehh2fqvk51sjlfcj1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 00:52:22
SESSION unix time in : 1573861942
SESSION unix time out: 1573862542
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573861942
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34