Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan [as Erythrophleum guineense G. Don]
cited name:
Erythrophleum guineense G. Don

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 7, t. 9, fig. 2 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: guineensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: suaveolens

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166374


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrophleum guineense G. Don
  2. Fillaea suaveolens Guill. & Perr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan [as Erythrophleum guineense G. Don]
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 7, t. 9, fig. 2 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: npb62iuifet0lcjgdk4snj3o94
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 15:01:05
SESSION unix time in : 1575900065
SESSION unix time out: 1575900665
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575900065
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210