Bauhinia pes-caprae Cav. [as Casparea pes-caprae (Cav.) Kunth]
cited name:
Casparea pes-caprae (Cav.) Kunth

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 12, t. 14, fig. 4 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pes-caprae
epithet recognized: pes-caprae

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166407


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia aegopoda St.-Lag.
  2. Casparea pes-caprae (Cav.) Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia pes-caprae Cav. [as Casparea pes-caprae (Cav.) Kunth]
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 12, t. 14, fig. 4 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vbt2hq30bgsr63von7r6gvp2r6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-23
SESSION time in: 19:45:11
SESSION unix time in : 1571852711
SESSION unix time out: 1571853311
time_left: 597
current unix time :1571852714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132