Bauhinia ungulata L. [as Bauhinia inermis (Cav.) Pers.]
cited name:
Bauhinia inermis (Cav.) Pers.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 12, t. 14, fig. 5 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cercideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: inermis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ungulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166408


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bauhinia benthamiana Taubert
  2. Bauhinia cavanillei Millsp.
  3. Bauhinia galpinii L.
  4. Bauhinia inermis (Cav.) Pers.
  5. Bauhinia inermis Forssk.
  6. Bauhinia inermis Perr.
  7. Bauhinia macrostachya Benth.
  8. Bauhinia unguiculata Sesse & Moc.
  9. Pauletia inermis Cav.
  10. Pauletia ungulata (L.) A.Schmitz

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bauhinia ungulata L. [as Bauhinia inermis (Cav.) Pers.]
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 12, t. 14, fig. 5 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 257kq83fijaf3phece795ikk62
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 02:44:58
SESSION unix time in : 1573955098
SESSION unix time out: 1573955698
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573955098
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89