Pomaria glandulosa Cav.
cited name:
Pomaria glandulosa Cav.

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 15, t. 19, fig. 3 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Caesalpinieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: glandulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glandulosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166441


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hoffmannseggia glandulosa (Cav.) Torrey & A. Gray
  2. Hoffmannseggia montana (Britton) McVaugh
  3. Larrea glandulosa (Cav.) Britton
  4. Larrea montana Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pomaria glandulosa Cav.
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 15, t. 19, fig. 3 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: soc1hv1g04ikviesu6mduuljn7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 21:46:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571427973
SESSION unix time out: 1571428573
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571427973
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250