Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
cited name:
Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 18, t. 22, fig. 5 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pterygospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam. [as Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner]
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 18, t. 22, fig. 5 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b29ogus0m69c08diiiodr4p0c6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 22:11:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574457066
SESSION unix time out: 1574457666
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574457066
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142