Moringa aptera Gaertner
cited name:
Moringa aptera Gaertner

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 18, t. 22, fig. 6 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: apterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: apterus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166467


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Moringa aptera Gaertner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Moringa aptera Gaertner
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 18, t. 22, fig. 6 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p11rf4qqbn3lrs9qep9fmahso1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-18
SESSION time in: 01:26:12
SESSION unix time in : 1571354772
SESSION unix time out: 1571355372
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571354772
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98