Hypocalyptus sophoroides (P. Bergius) Baillon [as Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.]

T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 42, t. 39, fig. 26 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]

drawing: T.S. Ralph
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Liparieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obcordatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sophoroides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166692

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hypocalyptus sophoroides (P. Bergius) Baillon [as Hypocalyptus obcordatus Thunb.]
T.S. Ralph, Icones carpologicae, p. 42, t. 39, fig. 26 (1849) [T.S. Ralph]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 46sp4ahb4usc4qtv7dncl2nru2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:58:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563829088
SESSION unix time out: 1563829688
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563829088
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32