Androsace laggeri A.Huet [as Androsace carnea L.]
cited name:
Androsace carnea L.

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 5, fig. 2 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carneus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: laggeri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166806


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace carnea L.
  2. Androsace carnea (A.Huet) Nyman
  3. Androsace carnea (A.Huet) R.Knuth
  4. Aretia carnea (L.) Bubani

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace laggeri A.Huet [as Androsace carnea L.]
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 5, fig. 2 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rinr2juqtq9f0mgbemklq4p1r6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 01:03:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575849802
SESSION unix time out: 1575850402
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575849802
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49