Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench [as Hieracium paludosum L.]
cited name:
Hieracium paludosum L.

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 31, fig. 2 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Hieraciinae

epithet cited: paludosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paludosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166882


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aracium paludosum (L.) Dulac
  2. Aracium paludosum (L.) Monnier.
  3. Barkhausia paludosa Baumg. ex DC.
  4. Crepis caucasica C. Meyer
  5. Crepis glabra Boiss.
  6. Crepis rumicifolia Boiss. & Balansa ex Boiss.
  7. Hieracium paludosum L.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis paludosa (L.) Moench [as Hieracium paludosum L.]
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 31, fig. 2 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gidtt6etqkeul7vdq3dq62r036
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 05:34:51
SESSION unix time in : 1575693291
SESSION unix time out: 1575693891
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575693291
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.229.122.219