Androsace obtusifolia All.
cited name:
Androsace obtusifolia All.

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 46, fig. 1 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166918


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace aretioides (Gaudin) Hegetschw.
  2. Androsace aretioides Heer ex Duby
  3. Androsace brevifolia Vill.
  4. Androsace lachenalii C. Gmelin
  5. Androsace lactea Vill.
  6. Androsace longiseta Schur
  7. Androsace obtusifolia Gaudin
  8. Androsace obtusifolia Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace obtusifolia All.
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 46, fig. 1 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9423gv592pj19s73na9l2j5p4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:02:13
SESSION unix time in : 1575846133
SESSION unix time out: 1575846733
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575846133
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49