Sedum album L.

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 2 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166959

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 2 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h0gq5t4g8ma72kdpvlaj3l75d1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:05:20
SESSION unix time in : 1566637520
SESSION unix time out: 1566638120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566637520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4