Sedum cepaea L. [as Sedum gallioides All.]

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 3 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gallioides
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166960

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L. [as Sedum gallioides All.]
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 3 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hn9pl1cbtn200nb2bj2vmj7dl6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:11:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566717115
SESSION unix time out: 1566717715
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566717115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6