Sedum atratum L.
cited name:
Sedum atratum L.

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 4 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: atratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166961


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum atratum Hoppe ex Pacher
  2. Sedum atratum (Hoppe ex Pacher) D.A.Webb
  3. Sedum carinthiacum (Hoppe ex Pacher) Fritsch
  4. Sedum erubescens Sennen
  5. Sedum rivasgodayi A.Segura

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum atratum L.
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 4 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ioe9s8lf1qprtvack87ar8dbb1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:30:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575718258
SESSION unix time out: 1575718858
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575718258
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124