Sedum hirsutum All.
cited name:
Sedum hirsutum All.

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 5 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hirsutus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166962


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rosularia hirsuta (All.) Eggli
  2. Sedum hirsutum (Rouy) Praeger
  3. Sedum hirsutum Maire
  4. Sedum hirsutum Maire, Weiller & Wilczek ex Maire
  5. Sedum hirsutum Maire
  6. Sedum hirsutum Merino
  7. Sedum hirsutum Maire, Weiller & Wilczek ex Maire
  8. Sedum hirsutum (Willkomm) Font Quer
  9. Sedum hispidum Poiret
  10. Sedum winkleri Font Quer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum hirsutum All.
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 5 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g88oneqdfskujvb5fm03v7p4k6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:18:45
SESSION unix time in : 1576232325
SESSION unix time out: 1576232925
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576232325
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144