Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 6 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: saxatilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=166963

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum alpestre (Griseb.) ’t Hart
  2. Sedum erythraeum Griseb.
  3. Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.
  4. Sedum saxatile All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 65, fig. 6 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c3ed0vd11nggs9a6ja1kscmhq6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 00:21:55
SESSION unix time in : 1566771715
SESSION unix time out: 1566772315
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566771715
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.179.0