Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau [as Sedum nicaeense All.]
cited name:
Sedum nicaeense All.

C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 90, fig. 1 (1785)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nicaeensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sediformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167023


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum altissimum Poiret
  2. Sedum fruticulosum Brot.
  3. Sedum jacquinii Haw.
  4. Sedum lusitanicum Brot.
  5. Sedum nicaeense All.
  6. Sedum rufescens Ten.
  7. Sedum sediforme O.Bolòs
  8. Sempervivum sediforme Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sediforme (Jacq.) Pau [as Sedum nicaeense All.]
C. Allioni, Flora Pedemontana, vol. 3 (Icones), vol. 3: t. 90, fig. 1 (1785)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fg51pudklqm96rji5evun420r6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 08:51:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575877879
SESSION unix time out: 1575878479
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575877879
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49