Crepis tectorum L.
cited name:
Crepis tectorum L.

P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 2: t. 83 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Lactuceae
subtribe: Crepidineae

epithet cited: tectorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tectorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167153


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Crepis barckhausioides Rouy
  2. Crepis campestris Schur
  3. Crepis farinosa Lam.
  4. Crepis integrifolia Vest
  5. Crepis lachenalii
  6. Crepis linearifolia St.-Lag.
  7. Crepis muralis Salisb.
  8. Crepis muralis Neck. ex Steudel
  9. Crepis murorum S.G.Gmel.
  10. Crepis polymorpha Gilib.
  11. Crepis segetalis Roth ex Steudel
  12. Crepis stricta Schultz
  13. Crepis tinctoria Dulac
  14. Crepis varia Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepis tectorum L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 2: t. 83 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s1kov0i9nbdgv6ut2e3ks6mt11
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 19:24:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576002264
SESSION unix time out: 1576002864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576002264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113