Rumex scutatus L.
cited name:
Rumex scutatus L.

P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 2: t. 93 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scutatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scutatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167163


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa hortensis Garsault
  2. Acetosa scutata (L.) Miller
  3. Rumex aetnensis C. Presl
  4. Rumex glaucus Jacq.
  5. Rumex scutatus Lago
  6. Rumex scutatus (Jacq.) Gaud. ex Wulf

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex scutatus L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 2: t. 93 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0mtq2pevaigesdhespfhk1j4m0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 11:42:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574073739
SESSION unix time out: 1574074339
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574073739
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85