Rumex aquaticus L.
cited name:
Rumex aquaticus L.

P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 3: t. 174 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167245


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex aquaticus Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex aquaticus L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 3: t. 174 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4vglrui8ti2iiuueiojh2dr7d5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:38:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571344694
SESSION unix time out: 1571345294
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571344694
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192