Atropa belladonna L.
cited name:
Atropa belladonna L.

P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 3: t. 222 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: belladonna
epithet recognized: belladonna

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167293


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Atropa borealis Kreyer ex Pascher
  2. Atropa cordata Pascher
  3. Atropa digitaloides Pascher
  4. Atropa lethalis Salisb.
  5. Atropa lutescens Jacquem. ex C.B. Clarke
  6. Atropa mediterranea Kreyer ex Pascher

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atropa belladonna L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 3: t. 222 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: au1uf00ttato8n9ef0kiai97d6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 14:30:28
SESSION unix time in : 1575898228
SESSION unix time out: 1575898828
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575898228
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210