Sedum album L.
cited name:
Sedum album L.

P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 4: t. 309 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167380


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 4: t. 309 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f871ojfh7a28pkanadr5k6ngh0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 10:49:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576230576
SESSION unix time out: 1576231176
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576230576
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144