Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 5: t. 340 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167411


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 5: t. 340 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j613c13e4r2cqlle5cnj0dfru2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:30:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576290652
SESSION unix time out: 1576291252
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576290652
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113