Sedum cepaea L.
cited name:
Sedum cepaea L.

P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 5: t. 395 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cepaeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cepaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros cepaea (L.) Willd.
  2. Sedum amani Post
  3. Sedum calabrum Ten.
  4. Sedum gallioides All.
  5. Sedum spathulatum Waldst. & Kit.
  6. Sedum strictum K. Koch
  7. Sedum tetraphyllum Sm.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum cepaea L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 5: t. 395 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4t4v0l7jasnm2l0gdgb13upof7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:30:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575772203
SESSION unix time out: 1575772803
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575772203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89