Vicia cracca L.
cited name:
Vicia cracca L.
tufted vetch
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 7: t. 559 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]

drawing: P. Bulliard
engraving: P. Bulliard

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Vicieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: craccus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: craccus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
  2. Ervum cracca (L.) Trautv.
  3. Vicia cracca Franch. & Sav.
  4. Vicia cracca Maxim.
  5. Vicia cracca Freyn
  6. Vicia cracca Miq.
  7. Vicia heteropus Freyn
  8. Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
  9. Vicia oiana Honda
  10. Vicia oreophila Zertova
  11. Vicia variabilis Grossh.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Vicia cracca L.
P. Bulliard, Flora Parisiensis, vol. 7: t. 559 (1776-1781) [P. Bulliard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vh42nqclhal8llaarb1sgi2na4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 03:32:39
SESSION unix time in : 1576290759
SESSION unix time out: 1576291359
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576290759
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.113