Ipomoea sagittata Lam. [as Ipomoea sagittifolia (Michx.) Ker Gawl.]

N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 50, t. 18, fig. 2 (1768) [A. van der Laan]

drawing: A. van der Laan
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167764

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus sagittifolius Michx.
  2. Convolvulus speciosus Walter
  3. Convolvulus wheeleri Vahl
  4. Ipomoea sagittifolia (Michx.) Ker Gawl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea sagittata Lam. [as Ipomoea sagittifolia (Michx.) Ker Gawl.]
N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 50, t. 18, fig. 2 (1768) [A. van der Laan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vplmsgop2qjun9ldjj1acr0eq4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:27:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566696476
SESSION unix time out: 1566697076
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566696476
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224