Ipomoea pes-tigridis L. [as Ipomoea hepaticifolia L.]

N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 50, t. 20, fig. 2 (1768) [A. van der Laan]

drawing: A. van der Laan
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hepaticifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pes-tigridis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167770

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus pes-tigridis (L.) Sprengel
  2. Ipomoea capitellata Choisy
  3. Ipomoea hepaticifolia L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea pes-tigridis L. [as Ipomoea hepaticifolia L.]
N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 50, t. 20, fig. 2 (1768) [A. van der Laan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o9rarqtunebfvg91igb0shf9v1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:32:06
SESSION unix time in : 1566718326
SESSION unix time out: 1566718926
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566718326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6