Basella alba L. [as Basella japonica Burm.f.]
cited name:
Basella japonica Burm.f.

N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 76, t. 39, fig. 4 (1768) [A. van der Laan]

drawing: A. van der Laan
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: japonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167818


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Basella alba Hassk.
  2. Basella alba Moq.
  3. Basella cananifolia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.
  4. Basella cordifolia Lam.
  5. Basella crassifolia Salisb.
  6. Basella japonica Burm.f.
  7. Basella lucida L.
  8. Basella nigra Lour.
  9. Basella ramosa J.Jacq. ex Sprengel
  10. Basella rubra L.
  11. Basella rubra Moq.
  12. Basella volubilis Salisb.
  13. Gandola alba Rumph. ex L.
  14. Gandola nigra (Lour.) Raf.
  15. Gandola rubra Rumph. ex L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Basella alba L. [as Basella japonica Burm.f.]
N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 76, t. 39, fig. 4 (1768) [A. van der Laan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h3jn6f1uihl9q60f7lpdod3il1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 14:08:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575983299
SESSION unix time out: 1575983899
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575983299
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226