Acalypha spiciflora Burm.f.
cited name:
Acalypha spiciflora Burm.f.

N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 203, t. 61, fig. 2 (1768) [A. van der Laan]

drawing: A. van der Laan
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spiciflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spiciflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167873


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Claoxylon spiciflorum (Burm.f.) A.Juss.
  2. Claoxylon spiciflorum (Burm.f.) Baillon
  3. Cleidion spiciflorum (Burm.f.) Merr.
  4. Caturus spiciflorus (Burm. f.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha spiciflora Burm.f.
N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 203, t. 61, fig. 2 (1768) [A. van der Laan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3nhir6o91msk7m4e4s8cj4tgk1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 06:22:38
SESSION unix time in : 1568866958
SESSION unix time out: 1568867558
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568866958
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.226.234.20