Acalypha spiciflora Burm.f.
cited name:
Acalypha spiciflora Burm.f.

N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 203, t. 61, fig. 2 (1768) [A. van der Laan]

drawing: A. van der Laan
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: spiciflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spiciflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=167873


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Claoxylon spiciflorum (Burm.f.) A.Juss.
  2. Claoxylon spiciflorum (Burm.f.) Baillon
  3. Cleidion spiciflorum (Burm.f.) Merr.
  4. Caturus spiciflorus (Burm. f.) Spreng.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha spiciflora Burm.f.
N.L. Burman, Flora Indica, p. 203, t. 61, fig. 2 (1768) [A. van der Laan]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1e38k99oo6jmfro7sif2ffthp2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 14:29:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571488142
SESSION unix time out: 1571488742
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571488142
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132