Schefflera pueckleri (K. Koch) Frodin [as Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson]
cited name:
Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4891-4957, vol. 82 [ser. 3, vol. 12]: t. 4908 (1856) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calyptratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pueckleri

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1687


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia elliptica K. Koch
  2. Aralia pulchra Van Houtte ex Jäger
  3. Heptapleurum pulchrum (Van Houtte ex Jäger) Voss
  4. Paratropia pulchra Decne. & Planchon
  5. Paratropia wallichiana Planchon
  6. Sciodaphyllum pulchellum Griff.
  7. Sciodaphyllum pulchrum Wall.
  8. Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson
  9. Tupidanthus pueckleri K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera pueckleri (K. Koch) Frodin [as Tupidanthus calyptratus Hook.f. & Thomson]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4891-4957, vol. 82 [ser. 3, vol. 12]: t. 4908 (1856) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aeap65kaldp25um8nadjcavfi1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 15:21:12
SESSION unix time in : 1569072072
SESSION unix time out: 1569072672
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569072072
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.109.82