Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg.
cited name:
Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg.

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamaedrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaedrifolius,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=168739


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha adscendens Hornem.
  2. Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg.
  3. Acalypha corchorifolia Willd.
  4. Acalypha hispaniolae Urban
  5. Acalypha hotteana Urban
  6. Acalypha reptans Sw.
  7. Acalypha reptans Muell. Arg.
  8. Acalypha reptans Muell. Arg.
  9. Croton chamaedrifolius Lam.
  10. Ricinocarpus chamaedrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg.
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ka3hjtptmvtfc05o1hq75h9sf4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:43:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569138220
SESSION unix time out: 1569138820
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569138220
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184