Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg.

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chamaedrifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: chamaedrifolius,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=168740

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha adscendens Hornem.
  2. Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg.
  3. Acalypha corchorifolia Willd.
  4. Acalypha hispaniolae Urban
  5. Acalypha hotteana Urban
  6. Acalypha reptans Sw.
  7. Acalypha reptans Muell. Arg.
  8. Acalypha reptans Muell. Arg.
  9. Croton chamaedrifolius Lam.
  10. Ricinocarpus chamaedrifolius (Lam.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha chamaedrifolia (Lam.) Muell. Arg.
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3h7brk3stfd4lbbrj54eugvk5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:33:33
SESSION unix time in : 1563615213
SESSION unix time out: 1563615813
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563615213
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60