Acalypha portoricensis Muell. Arg.
cited name:
Acalypha portoricensis Muell. Arg.

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: portoricensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: portoricensis,-is,-e

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=168741


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus portoricensis (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha portoricensis Muell. Arg.
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hvts86qkb7ihjg7q35st5f8lr0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 09:47:53
SESSION unix time in : 1569138473
SESSION unix time out: 1569139073
time_left: 599
current unix time :1569138474
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184