Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f.

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vesicarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vesicarius,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=168777

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera cumingii Hassk.
  2. Anredera leptostachys (Moq.) Steenis
  3. Anredera scandens Sm.
  4. Anredera spicata J. Gmelin
  5. Anredera spicata Pers.
  6. Anredera vesiculosa Poiret
  7. Atriplex spicata Stokes
  8. Basella vesicaria Lam.
  9. Boussingaultia leptostachya Moq.
  10. Clarisia volubilis Abat

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Anredera vesicaria (Lam.) Gaertner f.
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1s371cc3fd21r9k8oqaijpmij6
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 09:33:45
SESSION unix time in : 1566718425
SESSION unix time out: 1566719025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566718425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6