Dracontium asperum K. Koch
cited name:
Dracontium asperum K. Koch

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asper, aspera, asperum
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=168972


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium elatum Mart.
  2. Dracontium foecundum Hook.f.
  3. Sauromatum asperum (K. Koch) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Dracontium asperum K. Koch
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 995pf6qhu78kutc02e745fmtg0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 20:42:40
SESSION unix time in : 1569004960
SESSION unix time out: 1569005560
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569004960
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.48.142