Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton
cited name:
Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Agavoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tuberosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tuberosus,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169012


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agave angustifolia Steudel
  2. Agave campanulata Sessé & Moc.
  3. Agave spinosa (O.Targ.Tozz.) Steudel
  4. Agave tuberosa Miller
  5. Fourcroya tuberosa (Miller) Hook.
  6. Furcraea geminispina Jacobi
  7. Furcraea interrupta Trel.
  8. Furcraea lipsiensis Jacobi
  9. Furcraea spinosa O.Targ.Tozz.
  10. Furcraea vivipara auct.
  11. Yucca superba Roxb.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Furcraea tuberosa (Miller) Aiton
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 39bfittipp4li2v7t1j9vlo8r5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 22:15:53
SESSION unix time in : 1568751353
SESSION unix time out: 1568751953
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568751354
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.194.190