Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: undatus,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169066


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus guatemalensis (Eichler) A. Berger
  2. Cereus tricostatus Rol.-Goss.
  3. Cereus trigonus Eichler
  4. Cereus undatus Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus undulatus D.Dietr.
  6. Hylocereus guatemalensis (Eichlam) Britton & Rose
  7. Hylocereus tricostatus (Gosselin) Britton & Rose
  8. Cactus triangularis Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Hylocereus undatus (Haw.) Britton & Rose
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o1kuiv2c1c9djlgr5vkoatero2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 07:42:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571290920
SESSION unix time out: 1571291520
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571290920
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132