Moringa oleifera Lam.
cited name:
Moringa oleifera Lam.

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], fasicle 2, p. 43 (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Moringaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleiferus,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169162


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Guilandina moringa L.
  2. Hyperanthera moringa (L.) Vahl
  3. Moringa moringa (L.) Millsp.
  4. Moringa pterygosperma Gaertner
  5. Moringa zeylanica Burmann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Moringa oleifera Lam.
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], fasicle 2, p. 43 (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2c9kbljtgsdncdpe8pt6ecah95
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 01:24:05
SESSION unix time in : 1571095445
SESSION unix time out: 1571096045
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571095445
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.196