Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel
cited name:
Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: moniliformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: moniliformis,-is,-e

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169188


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus moniliformis L.
  2. Consolea moniliformis (L.) A. Berger

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia moniliformis (L.) Haw. ex Steudel
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4770ircnadub28ahgd0oauooh7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 17:34:55
SESSION unix time in : 1569252895
SESSION unix time out: 1569253495
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569252895
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.16.123