Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth
cited name:
Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubricaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rubricaulis,-is,-e

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169275


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca brevioperculata Poelln.
  2. Portulaca phaeosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q24jd452ik5hbgm693d9i5aug3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 21:12:03
SESSION unix time in : 1571080323
SESSION unix time out: 1571080923
time_left: 599
current unix time :1571080324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113