Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth
cited name:
Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubricaulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: rubricaulis,-is,-e

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169275


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca brevioperculata Poelln.
  2. Portulaca phaeosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7oj8et6dqvesttl19tpdscb8e1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 14:14:38
SESSION unix time in : 1574082878
SESSION unix time out: 1574083478
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574082878
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39