Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: morototoni
epithet recognized: morototoni

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169319


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon
  2. Oreopanax morototoni (Aublet) Pittier
  3. Panax speciosum Eggers
  4. Panax undulata Aublet
  5. Panax undulatus Kunth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 67buunnscjafhajucf3fd0f7l6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:50:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568555425
SESSION unix time out: 1568556025
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555425
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28