Scleria distans Poiret
cited name:
Scleria distans Poiret

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: distans
epithet recognized: distans

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169320


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hypoporum distans (Poiret) Nees
  2. Hypoporum nutans (Willd. ex Kunth) Liebm.
  3. Scleria bojeri C.B. Clarke
  4. Scleria cenchroides Kunth
  5. Scleria hirtella Boeckeler

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Scleria distans Poiret
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l207hdnu7l3man47n0cb5jnpf6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:10:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575763843
SESSION unix time out: 1575764443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575763843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208