Scleria melaleuca Rchb. ex Schltdl. & Cham.
cited name:
Scleria melaleuca Rchb. ex Schltdl. & Cham.

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Cyperaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: melaleucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: melaleucus,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169321


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dichromena vahlii A.Dietr.
  2. Schoenus latifolius Vahl
  3. Scleria affinis C. Presl ex Steudel
  4. Scleria asperata C. Presl
  5. Scleria boliviana Palla
  6. Scleria communis Kunth
  7. Scleria communis Liebm.
  8. Scleria congolensis De Wild.
  9. Scleria conspersa Sellow ex Nees
  10. Scleria flagellata Sw. ex Boeckeler
  11. Scleria longifolia Boeck
  12. Scleria margaritifera C. Presl
  13. Scleria ottonis Boeckeler
  14. Scleria pittieri Boeckeler
  15. Scleria pittieri Boeck. ex Tonduz
  16. Scleria pratensis Lindl. ex Nees
  17. Scleria pratensis Nees
  18. Scleria pratensis Boeck.
  19. Scleria pratensis Boeck.
  20. Scleria pterota C. Presl
  21. Scleria pterota (Rchb. ex Schltdl. & Cham.) Uittien
  22. Scleria pterota (Rchb. ex Schltr. & Cham.) Standl.
  23. Scleria pterota Kük.
  24. Scleria selloana Schrader ex Nees
  25. Scleria simplicior Steudel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Scleria melaleuca Rchb. ex Schltdl. & Cham.
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7uth3eblgvgvvdcsobmie8p072
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 11:56:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576061788
SESSION unix time out: 1576062388
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576061789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226