Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose
cited name:
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169325


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus grandiflorus L.
  2. Cereus antoinii Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus grandiflorus (L.) Miller
  4. Cereus grandiflorus (Schumann) L.D.Benson
  5. Cereus hondurensis Schumann
  6. Cereus kunthianus Salm-Dyck
  7. Cereus nycticalis Link
  8. Cereus nycticalis Schumann
  9. Cereus obtusus Pfeiff.
  10. Cereus rosaceus Pfeiff.
  11. Cereus uranos (auct.) Schelle
  12. Selenicereus grandiflorus (Schumann) Ralf Bauer
  13. Selenicereus kunthianus (hort. ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Selenicereus grandiflorus (L.) Britton & Rose
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s8qdmf9n1lcosf0rtktedpv447
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 05:02:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568689352
SESSION unix time out: 1568689952
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568689352
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43