Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Talinum fruticosum Macfad.]
cited name:
Talinum fruticosum Macfad.

A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]

drawing: A. Stahl
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fruticosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: triangularis,-is,-e

Smithsonion Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A. [unpublished watercolours]

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Smithsonian Institute, Washington (DC), U.S.A.
text: New York Botanic Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=169367


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia andrewsii (Sweet) Sweet
  2. Calandrinia lockhartii Sweet
  3. Calandrinia pachypoda Diels
  4. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  5. Claytonia triangularis (Jacq.) Kuntze
  6. Portulaca triangularis Jacq.
  7. Ruelingia triangularis (Jacq.) Ehrh.
  8. Talinum fruticosum Macfad.
  9. Talinum mucronatum Kunth
  10. Talinum revolutum Kunth
  11. Portulaca albiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Talinum triangulare (Jacq.) Willd. [as Talinum fruticosum Macfad.]
A. Stahl, Estudios sobre para la flora de Porto-Rico [unpublished watercolors], (1883-1888) [A. Stahl]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7r5tthe0tsbkd7el8qe8c5vlo2
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 18:51:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571503886
SESSION unix time out: 1571504486
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571503886
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234