Pinus cembra L.
cited name:
Pinus cembra L.
stone pine
P.S. Pallas, Flora rossica, t. 1-50, vol. 1(1): p. 3, t. 2 (1784) [K.F. Knappe]

drawing: K.F. Knappe
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cembrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cembrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=171052


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus cembra J. Nelson
  2. Pinus humistrata Carrière
  3. Pinus montana Lam.
  4. Pinus montana Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus cembra L.
P.S. Pallas, Flora rossica, t. 1-50, vol. 1(1): p. 3, t. 2 (1784) [K.F. Knappe]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5gr201eeba7534eie2p55v7ud0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 13:39:37
SESSION unix time in : 1575895177
SESSION unix time out: 1575895777
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575895177
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210