Rhododendron aureum Georgi [as Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas]

Pallas, P.S., Flora rossica, vol. 1(1): p. 44, t. 30 (1784) [K.F. Knappe]

drawing: K.F. Knappe
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: chrysanthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=171080

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas
  2. Rhododendron officinale Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron aureum Georgi [as Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas]
Pallas, P.S., Flora rossica, vol. 1(1): p. 44, t. 30 (1784) [K.F. Knappe]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511185235
current unix time :1511185235
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: