Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas

Pallas, P.S., Flora rossica, vol. 1(1): p. 46, t. 31 (1784) [K.F. Knappe]

drawing: K.F. Knappe
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: caucasicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: caucasicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Bibliothèque de l’Université de Strasbourg, France

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=171081

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea caucasica (Pallas) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron caucasicum Pallas
Pallas, P.S., Flora rossica, vol. 1(1): p. 46, t. 31 (1784) [K.F. Knappe]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510966998
current unix time :1510966998
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: